Tuesday, May 20, 2008

If only....



I have a new stud muffin wanna be husband. His name is Duff Goldman, star of the Food Network show, Ace of Cakes. I love watching this show, and chef Goldman is so damn hot!!! He's right up there with Michael Buble in my book. He's as yummy as the cakes he makes. :-)

Anyway, I just wanted to share my new television crush.

2 comments:

Pinky said...

Bingles, I read your post about working at wally world...you have GOT to have a good sense of humor to deal with crap like that! (pun intended)

btw, I came here after searching for Duff Goldman. He's a cutie, for sure!!

Nice to meet you, I'm Pinky!

Bingles said...

Nice to meet you too Pinky!! We should start a Duff Goldman fanclub.. hahahah. :)